Thursday, September 30, 2010


I want to thank all of you who stop by to read and most especially to those who comment with such interesting advice and comical colorful commentary! This past Monday, we had a record-breaking hot day of 113 degrees here in Los Angeles--hell is gonna be a lot worse for the next atrocious character I'm about to discuss:

Yeah so I was reading about Ryan O'Neal, who is probably best known for his cheesy ass role in Love Story.
A moderately popular actor during the 70's, O'Neal has four kids by three different women: Griffin, Tatum, Patrick, and Redmond. When he meets the stunning sex symbol Farrah Fawcett in the late 70's during her prime, he manages to seduce her and she leaves Lee Majors! Anyway, Farrah and Ryan never got officially married, but he managed to put her through hell nonetheless as he cheated on her with many other women, and his kids are all f*cked up and have battled drug addiction problems. Tatum won an Oscar when she was just a child; it must've filled Ryan with a lots of inner envy but phony pride shown to the world that HE fathered such a talented child. Well, where am I going with all this? OF COURSE! Ryan O'Neal is none other than a PATHOLOGICAL MALIGNANT NARCISSIST. LOLOLOL! YIKES! And his son Griffin once had some terrible things to say about his father during an interview with Larry King right here. He was only by Farrah's side to get attention, and as a cancer survivor himself, Ryan was mad Farrah got the press to focus on her disease more than they had on his. He finally promised to marry Farrah only at the very end of her cancer (what a GREAT guy, blah!), and was seen smooching and running around with Farrah's supposed best friend as she was dying. He even did drugs with his son Redmond (Farrah's son) and hit on Tatum at Farrah's funeral not recognizing his own daughter! THE MAN IS A VILE SICK TWISTED PIG! UGH! It only takes one narcissist to ruin many lives, and this guy is a prime example. It's amazing how the pattern with these nightmarish scumbags is always the same: they seduce sweet nice attractive people (like Farrah who was described as very kind), and then emotionally abuse/destroy them and the kids they may leave behind. Yes, my thankfully deceased father and a still living disgusting uncle of mine in particular come to mind. I don't care how blood-related, if ya got one of these vampires in your family, RUN!

Lemme tells ya, this current boom of movies being released in 3-D is Hollywood's sad last attempt at getting people to come into theaters because they know they're losing audiences fast to the Internet and DVD home viewing. First of all, it's ann
oying to watch films in 3-D. I HATE IT! It gives me a headache and to have to wear dem retarded glasses over my current ones is frustrating. And have ya seen the cost of a movie ticket lately?! And the quality of films has gone down in my opinion with maybe three films a year at most worth going to see on a big screen. And then all these remakes and retelling of movies we've seen before or pointless sequels! CALGON TAKE ME AWAY! LOL! And now George Lucas is gonna milk the Star Wars cash cow with the movies being re-released in 3-D! HOW MANY MORE TIMES CAN HE MAKE MONEY OFF THE SAME MOVIES?! HOW MANY MORE BILLIONS DOES LUCAS NEED?! I WANT TO SCREAM! First on the big screen, then on VHS, then on the big screen with special editions, then on DVD with the original editions, then on DVD with the special editions, then the Blu-Ray, then the boring shitty prequels, IT NEVER ENDS! This galaxy far far away never goes AWAY! AHAHAHAHAHAH! Maybe I'm just old and bitter?

A modern track for you to enjoy--what a great little song, and wonderful video:

Friday, September 24, 2010


I'm in a fairly good mood today! COULD IT BE?! Despite some hefty challenges in my life this year, I am trying my best to forge ahead. Ya know what I've noticed though through my own personal experience with heartbreak and other issues this most hellish year?! There are a lot of people out there who lack compassion or empathy. IT AMAZES ME. Seems like when you're down, the more others try and kick you! I think it pleases certain others to see ya in the gutter so they can have their chance at f*cking ya up some more! It is at this time that I have seen who my TRUE friends are. My mother (God bless her) has been so supportive and kind to me. She still nags me to death, but she has been very understanding and concerned about me as of late. I dunno man, if someone I know is really down and going through sh*t, the last thing I would ever do is make them feel worse. Yeah, they call it constructive criticism right? F*CK THAT. It's BS. My dear beloved friend in San Diego gets me. She really gets me. And I get her. Time is the only true healer. It is also the one true road to aging and death. LOL!

I have writer's block today. It is the worst feeling in the world! Or is it:

Friday, September 17, 2010


This pic was taken just a bit after the incident you are about to read about:

So there I am at the very back of the bar by the restroom and stuff, when I see one of the buff but not too handsome (God yeah, I've got a better face folks) strippers back there taking a break. He had a strange accent; I was a bit buzzed and I was casually trying to make conversation about where he was from. "I'm from California." he kind of rudely replied. A bit later another stripper showed up and he was actually nice, not wanting to tell me where he was from either. Jesus, is there such a thing as erotic dancers working in the country illegally or something?! LOL! They looked Brazilian I suppose, and as I hear the first rude dude speaking again, my annoying skinny ass has to confront him, "Oh come on now, you are not from California, tell me dude." To which he angrily replies, "What do you f*ckin' care? Imma beat yer ass up! IMMA KILL YA MOTHERF*CKER!" WOW. Can we say unnecessary maniacal 'roid rage?! Okay okay, I got it you stupid douche. So I casually look at the nice stripper and say to him, "Ya know, you are a nice guy actually, unlike this one." AND ASSHOLE SMACKS THE LEFT SIDE OF MY HEAD! HE ACTUALLY STRIKES ME! Well, I was prolly gonna get my lanky self killed and all, but I didn't care, so out came my long left arm and I whacked him up right across the right side of his head too. EAT THAT F*CKFACE! That's where he proceeds to try and jump on me and the nice dude holds him off and tells me to leave. Where was my killer psychotic brother when I needed him?! LMAO! Listen kids, I'm not one that likes this kind of conflict, but even if I was being a bit pressing and stuff, this dumb jackass had no right to strike me. He could verbally say all he wanted, but once he struck me (which wasn't that hard either the wuss), I wasn't gonna take that shit. I swear I would've bitten him or worse. UGH. I did walk out of there kind of proud of myself with my bud, and a bit disappointed too, but there ya go. Should I call the bar later today and report this jerk or let it go?

My mood as of late is fair. Like our weather. I dunno man. I could talk about some of the same BS issues that plague me, but just read the last few posts and you'll know what I've been dealing with for most of this year. So whatever. I really need thicker more gym-looking arms. HA! Yeah, time to go work out before the end comes in 2012.

This is without a doubt, one of my top-ten favorite movies of all time! The script, the lines, the actors! PRICELESS:

Thursday, September 09, 2010


Can ya call it a midlife crisis if I'm not even 40 years old yet?! LOL! 2010 is proving to be quite the challenging year. I'm living it day to day, apathetic about what may come. I still brush and floss my teeth very carefully though, so that's at least encouraging! HA!

There was this report on Howard Stern's satellite radio show read by his sidekick Robin that says tha
t people who earn less than $75,000 a year are unhappier ---> Yes, that would be ME. HEE! Interestingly enough, just because you earn that much or more, does not mean you are happier, but you at least seem to be a bit more content. Well sure! Having enough money is definitely comforting. This world does not run on love folks, sad to say. Cash is king. And here's another thing nagging at me as of late: romantic love. Yeah, this idea that one finds the perfect soul mate in one person? This must be a joke! An invented fairy tale! The first few months or years are blissful, but then what happens? Ya either get bored, start disliking many things about the person, or they just lose their physical attractiveness. It takes quite a few people in our lives I believe to fulfill our needs; one person alone will not be the answer, yet so many of us are still striving to find that one person that will complete us. I envy those marriages that last years or relationships that seem to go on forever; quite frankly it seems most people fall into and out of relationships like flipping over pancakes. It amazes me how certain people can do this without batting an eyelid. They fall in and out of love with amazing ease! Something MUST be wrong with me. If you're nodding your head in agreement, I HATE YOU.

This Saturday marks the 9
th anniversary of those harrowing terrorist attacks.
Remember those? They seem like they happened so very long ago. I do remember being horrified and upset like most people having to watch all those folks die on live television, and thinking it was those crazy religious fanatics up to no good and stuff, but as the years have gone by my cynical and conspiracy theorist mind has taken over. I so hate what Bush did to this country and I hate how blatantly we were lied to about 9/11. I can't stand how four planes were so easily hijacked! I CAN'T STAND IT! WAY TOO EASY DON'T YA THINK?! And for years I didn't wanna believe that there could've been bombs planted in the World Trade Center to bring them down, but now I dunno. UGH! It sucks not being able to believe or trust our government, but when they behave so damn poorly, it makes ya wonder.

The pop music world is all crazy about Lady
GaGa, but I'm bringing back that once awesome slut Madonna for just a brief moment. I really love her on this 1993 tour: